Exhibition Hall results

C  FRUIT

    

C-A1: Apples - any variety 3 only

Jeanie Stoichev

C-A2: Plums - any variety 3 only

Jeanie Stoichev

C-A4: Lemons - any variety 3 only

William Rice

    

C-A5: Passionfruit - any variety 3 only

Mitchell East

   

C-A7: Any Other Fruit

Lina Bendotti

    

C-A9: Dried Fruit

Stuart Henke

   

C-A10: Avocados - any variety 3 only

Renata Dei-Tos

C-A11: Nuts - any variety 12 only

Lee Fontanini

   

D  VEGETABLES

D-A1: Beans - any variety 6 only

Wayne Hughes

D-A3: Silverbeat - any variety 1 bunch 6 leaves

William Rice

D-A4: Cucumbers - any variety 3 only

Charles Otway

D-A5: Squash - any variety 3 only

Charles Otway

D-A6: Pumpkin - any variety 1 only

Aimee Bendotti

D-A7: Cherry Tomatoes - any variety 3 only

Aimee Bendotti

D-A8: Tomatoes - any variety 3 only

Aimee Bendotti

D-A10: Corn - any variety 3 only

Aimee Bendotti

D-A11: Zucchini - not giant 1 only

Aimee Bendotti

D-A12: Rhubarb - no leaves 4 stems only

Helen Della Gola

D-A13: Chilli - any variety 3 only

Monica Newman

D-A14: Garlic - any variety 3 only

Matt Ryan OBO Manjimup Senior High School

D-A15: Root Vegetable (not potato) - any variety 3 only

Monica Newman

D-A16: Collection of Vegetables in a Basket or Box

Aimee Bendotti

D-B1: White Potatoes - 3 only

G & B Bendotti

D-B2: Purple/Blue Potatoes - 3 only

L Smedley

D-B3: Pink Potatoes - 3 only

Caitlin Pessotto

D-B4: Any Other Potatoes - 3 only

Caitlin Pessotto

D-B5: Collection of Potatoes 

Amanda Pessotto

D-B6: Ugliest Potato

Bryn Ryan

D-C1: Pumpkin, Heaviest

Michael Pollitt

D-C4: Tromboncino, Longest

Luke Gilbert

D-C5: Snake Bean, Longest

Wayne Hughes

D-D1: Pumpkin, Other Giant

Aimee Bendotti

D-D2: Zucchini, Longest

 

D-D3: Zucchini, Heaviest

William Rice

D-D4: Tomato, Heaviest 

Aimee Bendotti

E  PLANTS

  

E-A2: Any plant/s in Flower - 1 basket

Bianca Karafilis

E-B1: Variegated Foliage - 1 pot or basket

Emma Marocchi

E-C1: Succulent and Cactus Garden 

Julia Green

E-C2: 3 Distinct Cacti in Separate Containers

Sharon Hargrave

E-C4: Any Other Succulent - 1 pot or basket

Bianca Karafilis

E-C5: Any Succulent or Cacti in an Unusual Container

Mazlyn Membry

E-D1: Mint - any variety 3 sprigs only

Aimee Bendotti

E-D2: Basil - any variety 3 sprigs only

Aimee Bendotti

E-D3: Parsley - any variety 3 sprigs only

Aimee Bendotti

E-D4: Rosemary - any variety 3 sprigs only

Stuart Henke

E-D5: Lavender - any variety 3 sprigs only

L Smedley

E-D6: Any Other Herb - 3 sprigs only

Stuart Henke

E-D7: Collection of Herbs

Bianca Karafilis

 

F  FLOWERS

F-A1: Posy bowl

L Smedley

F-A5: Single rose

Aimee Bendotti

F-A6: Single Rose, Named

Gabriella Chvojka

  

F-A7: Rose 3 Stages - bud, half bloom and full bloom

Aimee Bendotti

F-A9: Sunflower, Not Giant

Aimee Bendotti

   

F-A10: Dahlia - any variety 3 only

Aimee Bendotti

F-A11: Fuchsia- any variety 

Bianca Karafilis

F-A12: Geranium - any variety 

Lina Bendotti

F-A14: Protea - any variety 

L Smedley

F-A16: 3 Different Garden Specimens

Lina Bendotti

   

G PRODUCE

G-A1: White Eggs - half dozen

Melissa Kilrain

G-A2: Brown Eggs - half dozen

Ethal Sale

G-A3: Bantam Eggs - half dozen

Jolene Otway

G-A4: Any Other Eggs - half dozen

Jolene Otway

GB5: Honey - any variety 

Ethel Sale

H  COOKING

H-A1: Pumpkin Scones - 3 only

Bobbie Batten

H-A2: Plain Scones - 3 only

Bobbie Batten

   

H-A6: Carrot Cake - not iced

L Smedley

H-A7: Orange Cake - not iced

Helen Della Gola

H-A8: Sponge Cake - not iced or filled

Tammy Proudfoot

  

H-A9: Dark Fruit Cake

Helen Della Gola

   

H-A13: Slice - any variety 3 only

Maggie Kilrain

H-A15: Chocolate Cake - not iced

Helen Della Gola

H-A16: Banana Cake - not iced

Jodie Pearce

H-A18: Schedule Cake - Chocolate Potato Cake

Trish Parkinson

I  PRESERVES

    

I-A1: Strawberry Jam - 1 jar only

Emily Bachos

  

I-A2: Apricot Jam - 1 jar only

Nicole Watson

I-A3: Fig Jam - 1 jar only

Helen Della Gola

I-A4: Plum Jam - 1 jar only

Emily Bachos

I-A5: Marmalade - 1 jar only

Bobbie Batten

    

I-A6: Collection of Jams - any variety 3 jars only

Maree Dare

   

I-A7: Any Other Jam - 1 jar only

Aimee Bendotti

I-A8: Lemon Butter - 1 jar only

Camille Parke

I-A8: Fruit Cordial - any variety 1 bottle only

Helen Della Gola

I-B1: 1 Fruit - any variety 1 jar only

Helen Della Gola

I-B3: Pickled Onions - 1 jar only

Stuart Henke

I-B4: Olives - 1 jar only

Bianca Karafilis

I-B7: Relish - any variety 1 jar only

Maree Dare

I-B8: Chutney - any variety 1 jar only

Aimee Bendotti

 

I-B9 : Collection of Preserves - 3 or more varieties in seperate jars

Bianca Karafilis

I-C1: Tomato Sauce - 1 bottle only

Maree Dare

I-C2: Chilli Sauce - 1 bottle only

Aimee Bendotti

I-C3: Plum Sauce - 1 bottle only

Carole Paterson

I-C4: Any Other Sauce - 1 jar only

Willah Sewell

K  HAND & MACHINE CRAFT

K-A3: Article in Cross Stitch - worked in wool or cotton

Emma Marocchi

K-A4: Cotton Embroidery

Dorothy Dunstan

K-B2: Any Functional Article Made from Hessian - "Hessian's on the Field"

Vanessa Kelly

K-C1: Article of Clothing 

Rebekah Kingston 

K-C2: Fine Crochet - any article with crochet cotton

Alison Mathews

K-C3: Heavy Crochet - any article

Rebekah Kingston 

K-C4: Any Other Crochet Article

Rebekah Kingston 

K-D3: Infants Garment

Dorothy Dunstan

K-D4: Knitted Toy 

Dorothy Dunstan

K-D6: Knitted Coat Hangers - 3 only

Dorothy Dunstan

K-D7: Any Other Knitted Article

Dorothy Dunstan

K-E1: Patchwork - machine pieced and machine quilted

Bobbie Batten

K-E5: Applique - hand or machine

Ethel Sale

 

K-E12: Any Other Patchwork Article 

Vanessa Kelly 

K-H3: Any Other Doll

Dorothy Dunstan

K-I1: Collection of Any Article - no more than 8 items. max space 45 sq. cms

Mazlyn Membry

M  INDUSTRIAL ART

M-A1: Woodwork - any article

Warwick Backhouse

M-B1: Metalwork - any article

Paul Fontanini

 

M-B2: Recycled Material - any article

Paul Fontanini

M-C1: Best Dressed Scarecrow - adult class

Melissa North

M-C2: Best Dressed Scarecrow - children's class

Tayler Pearce

M-D1: Pottery Mug

Sarah Connor

M-D4: Any Other Pottery - children's class

Sophie Connor

M-E2: Silly Sunflower - children's class

Ryan Pearce

M-F1: Any Wearable Article made from Upcycled Materials

Dorothy Dunstan

M-F3: Any Article made from Natural Source Materials

Bobbie Batten

N  CHILDREN

N-A1: Mr/Mrs Potato Head

Tayler Pearce

N-A2: Animals Made out of Fruit/Vegetables

Tayler Pearce

N-A3: Chocolate Crackles

Ryan Pearce

N-A4: Decorated Arrowroot Biscuits - 3 only

 Tayler Pearce

N-B1: Muffins - sweet 3 only

Tristan Butteux

N-B2: Decorated Cupcakes - 3 only

Patrick Kilrain

N-B3: Pikelets - unbuttered 3 only

Stella Walter

N-C4: Biscuit Slice - any variety  3 only

Chloe Butteux

N-E1: White Bantam Eggs - half dozen

Jensen Harris

N-E2: Hen Eggs - half dozen

Braxton Proudfoot

N-E4: Collection of Vegetables - must be home grown

Ryan Pearce

N-E5: Collection of Fruit - must be home grown

Tayler Pearce

N-E6: Collection of Herbs - must be home grown

Mazlyn Membry

N-F1: Miniature Garden in Container (5yrs and under)

Emma Marocchi

    

N-G2: Single Flower (10yrs and under)

Tayler Pearce

N-G3: Floating Bowl (10yrs and under)

Jessica Muir

N-H1: Potato Stamp Artwork (6yrs and under)

Hayden Mathews

N-H2: Decorated Gumboots (6yrs and under)

Ryan Pearce

N-H3: Any Craft Article (6yrs and under)

Ryan Pearce

N-I1: Potato Stamp Artwork (7-9yrs)

Lucia Della Gola 

N-I2: Article from Waste Material (7-9yrs)

Tayler Pearce 

N-I3: Paper Mache (7-9yrs)

Tayler Pearce

 

N-I4: Article from Beads (7-9yrs)

Tayler Pearce 

N-I6: Edible Necklace (7-9yrs)

Tayler Pearce 

N-I7: Decorated Gumboots (7-9yrs)

Tayler Pearce 

N-J2: Article from Waste Material (10-13yrs)

Liam Buegge

N-J3: Article of Jewellery (10-13yrs)

Julia Glephill

N-J4: Card or Gift Tag (10-13yrs)

Mazlyn Membry

N-J5: Clay Model (10-13yrs)

Mazlyn Membry

N-R1: Duplo - own creation (2-5yrs)

Shyloh Western

N-R2: Lego - own creation (5-7yrs)

Braxton Proudfoot

N-R3: Lego - own creation (8-10yrs)

Kelly Drake

N-R4: Lego - own creation (11-12yrs)

Sebastian/Stella Walter

O  PHOTOGRAPHY

O-B1: A Photo Taken of the Warren Blackwood Area (colour)

Lee Fontanini

O-B2: Portrait - one or more persons (colour)

Lee Fontanini

O-B3: Macro - any subject (colour)

Lyn Neal

O-B4: Night shot - any subject taken after dark with no flash (colour)

Lee Fontanini

O-B5: Any Scape - land, sea or urban (colour)

Jeanie Stoichev

O-B6: Native WA Flora (colour)

Lyn Neal

O-B7: Native WA fauna - in their natural surroundings (colour)

Lee Fontanini

O-B10: Reflections - any subject (colour)

Jo Cheetham

O-C3: Portrait - one or more persons (monochrome/black and white)

Dianna Western

O-C4: Any Animal - one or more (monochrome/black and white)

Dianna Western

O-D1: My Best Friend - one or more (8yrs and under)

Shyloh Western

O-D2: Any Subject (8yrs and under)

Oakley Western

O-E1: My Favourite Place (12yrs and under)

Shyloh Western

O-E2: Any Subject (12yrs and under)

Elijah Bennett

O-F1: A Humorous Photo (15yrs and under)

Ella Simpson

O-F2: Any Subject (15yrs and under)

Ashlee Hughes

P  ART

P-A6: Drawing - any subject any medium

Sarah Connor

P-A7: Novice - any subject any medium (Rob Williams Award)

Kerry Trease

P-B1: Painting - any subject any medium (5yrs and under)

Ryan Pearce

P-B2: Drawing - any subject any medium (5yrs and under)

Elsa Kristoffersson

P-B3: Open - any subject any medium (5yrs and under)

Ryan Pearce

P-B4: Painted or Decorated Pet Rock (5yrs and under)

Patrick Mathews

P-C1: Painting - any subject any medium (6-7yrs)

Rosie Lovkis

P-C2: Drawing - any subject any medium (6-7yrs)

Erin Green

P-C3: Open - any subject any medium (6-7yrs)

Rosie Lovkis

P-D1: Painting - any subject any medium (8-10yrs)

Ella Simpson 

P-D2: Drawing - any subject any medium (8-10yrs)

Alexis Green

P-D3: Open - any subject any medium (8-10yrs)

Scarlett Lovkis

 

P-E1: Painting - any subject any medium (11-13yrs)

Ella Drake

P-E2: Drawing - any subject any medium (11-13yrs)

Mazlyn Membry

P-E3: Open - any subject any medium (11-13yrs)

Sebastian/Stella Walter

P-F1: Painting - any subject any medium (14-17yrs)

Lauren Yovanche

J  ITALIAN SAUSAGES

    

J-A1: Italian Sausage

John Bendotti

 J-A3: Salami

John Bendotti

J-A4: Any Other Small Goods

Stuart Henke

  • Facebook Social Icon
  • Instagram Social Icon

© 2017 by Warren District Agricultural, Horticultural, Industry Society Inc.